Sunday, July 13, 2014

BITTERSWEET


How's everyone doing? Glad I'm back! Well, lets just say that last month was a pretty crazy one. My dad passed away and it was totally unexpected, shocking, and hurtful moment of my existence. Oh God, just by thinking about it makes me wanna cry again. Life is really a bittersweet one eh? but yeah, I gotta move on and just be strong about it. I really need to! I know he's in a better place now with our God almighty. T_T Chop Chop! Hope you do like my outfit post for today! :D

Saturday, May 31, 2014

just a year of BLOGGING!


Oh yes! I did survive as a blogger! I mean who would've thought that I could make it for a year. I can still remember when I started blogging, same date same place same me just staring at my computer thinking on what to write about. Yes I would admit that I was a noob! I did ask a few bloggers ( where I met in Lookbook ) on how to begin with this stuff and they were so kind to help me out. How wonderful is that right? Then later on I started to learn and explore the world of blogging by myself. :D

For my outfit post today, I went to black and white. I mean I haven't blogged about it, me having this kind of aura. So why not give it a shot as I celebrate my 1st year as a blogger. I also kinda experiment on what to wear and viola this is what I've come out! It's a breath of fresh air anyway so, hope you do like it. *wink

Monday, May 12, 2014

Big Girls Need Big DIAMONDS



Finally I'm back! I know I know, I've been gone for like a month or so. I was busy with stuff (like always) or maybe its because of the heat of the summer which makes me so effin lazy. lol  Enough with excuses now and I'm so sorry for that. Moving on, I'm so happy with the clothes I got from FrontRowShop! and I'm so in love with it. Everything is just superb! 

Wednesday, April 2, 2014

COACHELLA VIBE



Hey there everyone! I'm back with an outfit post! Oh how much I love Boho Style. Finally get to wear this kimono and couldn't be happier about the result I pull out on this outfit. Speaking of which, I'm really inspired with this so called event "COACHELLA". I know everyone here is so familiar about it and to those who isn't? Coachella is an annual two-weekend, three-day music and arts festival. The event features many music genres, including rock, indie, hip hop, electronic music (my fave), as well as sculpture. This year, it will be held on April 11, 12, and 13 and again on April 18, 19, and 20. Can somebody give me plane tickets and take me to Coachella please! (insertsadfacehere)

Saturday, March 29, 2014

Elevator Shoes



These shoes are so popular nowadays. It's so rampant that even celebrities love wearing this. Not that it's very trendy but I bet it's indeed comfortable to use. Aside from the cocktail dresses I posted last week, DRESSALE offers a variety of shoes as well. So I couldn't help but share to you some of my favorite elevator shoes too. 


My first pick would be MINT! The color says everything. It's refreshing to look at and you can definitely pair this up with any outfit colors that you love. Click and get it here.

Thursday, March 20, 2014

Cocktail Dresses



Hello there guys! How's everyone doing? If you do ask me, then I'm pretty fine and a bit bum. While I was surfing the net due to boredom, I came across this website DresSale. Actually, I'm not into dresses because too girly is not really my thing but I couldn't help and resist how gorgeous their cocktail dresses are. So why not share to you some of my favorites.



I'm always a fan of black. Aside from it's safe to mix and match with accessories, shoes, bags, etc., black is always elegant when it comes to dresses. I love the lace applique' and the open back of this dress. Click and get it here.

Wednesday, March 12, 2014

HORSES and SKULLS


Wow, despite from the things going on with me this week like totally crap and bad news here I am still writing for the sake of blogging. Yeah I'm really tired with all the negative bull**** everywhere. All I want is a peaceful life. Is that too much to ask for? (inseretsadfacehere). Anyway, you can never be sad with the things that I got again from PERSUNMALL. At least there's still good news been going on.