coz i ain't too late for CAMO

6:09 PM


Finally got a CAMO! yipeee... ^___^ It has been a trend lately, so I ain't too late to have it! I was really having a hard time finding a jacket like this. So, thanks to the thrift shop (again and again) you just made my day! haha :p





Haha my chubby bunny body... :) uhm, okay I paired this camo jacket with brown leotard shirt. First time to wore it, good thing I dig in into my closet! hihi For the bottom, what a cute checkered denim skirt to pair it up for the whole outfit! So whatcha think??? *wink!

I'm in love with these combat boots! I've been dying to have this. I might say I'm such a good thrifter???lol. Looks good and new, right??? Better yet, save money for the win! :p




Thanks to this amazing mini waterfall as for my background! hihi Must love NATURE baby!

Say hello to my photographer Aryan Takyan! haha. She's kinda shy to show her face and I think I know why! So I'd rather not mention, i might get punch! LOL Bye for now, till next blog! Hope you enjoy! ^____^
\




You Might Also Like

17 comments

  1. Oh. This is amazing. Just looks pure badass c:
    Just a trendy outfit and cool finds from the thrift shop!
    I envy your boots and especially that camo jacket! I recently been wanting to own a jacket like that too ^^

    everlastingpure.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. oh thanks a lot yona... ^^ yeah i think our small city is pretty cool when it comes to thrift shops! haha nd the best cheaper price you can get ever! hihi can't wait to see your next blog! love...♥♥♥

      Delete
    2. nd btw, i cant put a comment on you blog...waaaa! T_T

      Delete
  2. Replies
    1. yes sure! just post the link of ur blog...and i'll follow u...thanks much! love...♥♥♥

      Delete
  3. awesome jacket x

    notanotherjess.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. It feels so nice to find somebody with some original thoughts on this subject. Really thank full to you for starting this. Camo T-shirt

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. wow really?? thank you so much carlene! you are so sweeT!love...♥♥♥

      Delete